Sale!
media converter

Media Converter 10/100M

1,400.00 720.00

OSORO Network MC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100M 20km Retail

Category:
Basic Function Adopts WDM technology
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Ports 1 100M SC/UPC port
1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 2.41W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Media Converter 10/100M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *